MIPS
로그인회원가입ENGLISH중국어일본어
  • allmenu


2011 Shanghai Program

Program at a Glance

Program Download

SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2011

Time Room A Room B Room C
08:00 - 09:00 S 01.
Anatomy of Eyelids
(Teaching Course)
S 09.
Fat Graft I
Basic, PRP, ADSc
(Stem Cell)
S 17.
Botulinum Toxin
09:00 - 10:00 S 02.
Double Fold Operation
S 10.
Fat Graft II
S 18.
Filler
(Live Session)
10:00 - 10:30 Coffee Break
10:30 - 11:30 S 03.
Epicanthoplasty Lengthening of Palpebral Fissure
S 11.
Fat Graft III - Clinical Application
S 19.
Thread Lift I
11:30 - 12:30 S 04.
Secondary Double Fold Operation
S 12.
Asian Specific Aesthetic Procedures
S 20.
 Thread Lift II
12:30 - 13:30 Lunch
13:30 - 14:30 S 05.
Upper Blepharoplasty
S 13.
Soft tissure facial contouring surgery
S 21.
 Anti Aging I
14:30 - 15:30 S 06.
Lower Blepharoplasty
S 14.
Facial BoneContouring Surgery
S 22.
Anti Aging II
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 - 17:00 S 07.
Double Fold Surgery
(Video Session)
S 15.
Facial Contouring Surgery
S 23.
Vulvovaginoplasty
17:00 - 18:00 S 08.
Upper & Lower Blepharoplasty
(Video Session)

S 16.
Facial Bone Contouring surgery
(Video Session)
S 24.
Phalloplasty


SUNDAY 25 SEPTEMBER 2011

Time Room A Room B Room C
08:00 - 09:00 S 25.
Botulinum Toxin
(Master Session)
S 33.
Breast I
S 41.
Skin rejuvenation I
09:00 - 10:00 S 26.
Filler
(Master Session)
S 34.
Breast II
S 42.
Skin rejuvenation II
10:00 - 10:30 Coffee Break
10:30 - 11:30 S 27.
Body Contouring
S 35.
Breast III
S 43.
New Laser & Combination Therapy
11:30 - 12:30 S 28.
Rhinoplasty I
S 36.
Breast augmentation with fat or filler
S 44.
Treatment of Acne Scar & Acne Red Mark
12:30 - 13:30 Lunch
13:30 - 14:30 S 29.
Rhinoplasty II
S 37.
Face Lift I
(Master Session)
S 45.
Treatment of Large Pore & Scar
14:30 - 15:30 S 30.
Rhinoplasty III
S 38.
Face Lift II
S 46.
Melasma Pigmentary Treatment
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 - 17:00 S 31.
Rhinoplasty - Topic on Alar Cartilage
S 39.
Face Lift III
S 47.
New Thinking New Technique
17:00 - 18:00 S 32.
Rhinoplasty V
(Video Session)
S 40.
Face Lift IV
(Video Session)
S 48.
Miscellaneous


Symposium Master Session Video Session Teaching Course Live Session



September 24, 2011 (Sat.)
Room A (Grand Ballroom)

08:00-09:00   S1. Anatomy of Eyelids (Teaching Course) Chair :
Hee Youn Choi
08:00-08:15 1. Anatomy of upper eyelid : A review on Asian-oriental eyes and aging change Kamol Wattanakrai
08:15-08:35 2. Levating system of upper eyelid Yong Ho Shin
08:35-08:50 3. Anatomy of lower eyelid Won Kyoung Kang
09:00-10:00   S2. Double Fold Operation Chair :
Kamol Wattanakrai
09:00-09:15 1. Single knot continuously buried non-incisional double eyelid operation with or without fat remove Jae Don Seo
09:15-09:35 2. Incisional method of double fold operation (including eye-image correction, upper lid correction) Kyun Tae Kim
09:35-09:55 3. Asymmetry in ptosis (causes and corrections) Sung Pyo Hong
10:00-10:30   Coffee Break  
10:30-11:30   S3. Epicanthoplasty Lengthening of Palpebral Fissure Chair :
Won Kyoung Kang
10:30-10:42 1. Medial epicanthoplasty using the “Inside-Out” technique Jae Don Seo
10:42-10:54 2. Medial epicanthoplasty Sung Wook Kim
10:54-11:06 3. Succesful cosmetic lateral canthoplasty Yong Ho Shin
11:06-11:18 4. Reverse skin redraping epicanthal reconstruction Yoon Jae Chung
11:30-12:30   S4. Secondary Double Fold Operation Chair :
Kyun Tae Kim
11:30-11:50 1. Various complication in blepharoplasty and double fold operation Sung Pyo Hong
11:50-12:05 2. Secondary blepharoplasty in high fold Hong Seok Kim
12:05-12:20 3. Correction of high fold  Sung Wook Kim
12:30-13:30   Lunch  
13:30-14:30   S5. Upper Blepharoplasty  Chair :
Hong Seok Kim
13:30-13:45 1. Correction of sunken eye by transconjunctival levator aponeurosis advancement Yusuke Shimizu
13:45-14:00 2. Importance of brow position change after upper blepharoplasty Ik Soo Koh
14:00-14:20 3. Secondary blepharoplasty Kamol Wattanakrai
14:30-15:30   S6. Lower Blepharoplasty Chair :
Sung Pyo Hong
14:30-14:45 1. My evolution of lower lid blepharoplasty : Double suspension of inferior orbicularis arc Won Kyoung Kang
14:45-15:00 2. Trans-conjunctival fat repositioning of lower lid Sang Tae Kim
15:00-15:15 3. Rejuvenation of the infraorbital region : A subperiostal transblepharoplasty approach Till Scholz
15:30-16:00   Coffee Break  
16:00-17:00   S7. Double Fold Surgery (Video Session) Chair :
Sung Wook Kim
16:00-16:30 1. Upper blepharoplasty using septo-aponeurosis complex (Dynamic fold) Hong Seok Kim
16:30-17:00 2. Incisional method of double fold operation (including eye-image correction, upper lid correction) Kyun Tae Kim
17:00-18:00   S8. Upper & Lower Blepharoplasty (Video Session) Chair :
Kyun Tae Kim
17:00-17:20 1. Classic technique blepharoplasty Kamol Wattanakrai
17:20-18:00 2. Trans-conjunctival fat repositioning Anna Lee


September 24, 2011 (Sat.)
Room B (Terrace Ballroom)

08:00-09:00   S9. Fat Graft I - Basic, PRP, ADSc (Stem Cell) Chair :
Young Choon Jung
08:00-08:18 1. Stem cell 101 : The CSCTC / WA preliminary experience Mark Berman
08:18-08:36 2. Signaling pathways give us answers on how to avoid complications in stem cell therapies Xanya Sofra Weiss
08:36-08:54 3. Stem cell; Aseptic manual system & simple cell concentration method Hee Young Lee
09:00-10:00   S10. Fat Graft II Chair :
Myung Jong Lee
09:00-09:15 1. Basic principles of fat graft Hee Young Lee
09:15-09:30 2. Cell enhanced lipotransfer by liopkit-maxtem Hee Young Lee
09:30-09:45 3. Space lift (autologous fat transplantation) - Correcting iatrogenic defects Mark Berman
09:45-10:00 4. Gland growth after breast fat trasplant : Evaluation with MRI 3D Eugenio Gandolfi
10:00-10:30   Coffee Break  
10:30-11:30   S11. Fat Graft III- Clinical Application Chair :
Nam Ho Kim
10:30-10:42 1. Full face fat injection with supplementary procedures Heung Soo Chung
10:42-10:54 2. Uncentrifuge fat transplantation for treatment of Asian aging face Piti Rujanavej
10:54-11:06 3. Buttock augmentation with squeezed fat and internal splinting Hee Young Lee
11:06-11:18 4. Breast augmentation with squeezed fat and internal splinting Hee Young Lee
11:30-12:30   S12. Asian Specific Aesthetic Procedures Chair :
Bong Il Rho
11:30-11:42 1. Long term follow-up of radiofrequency volume reduction of calf; A comparison of various methods of minimal invasive volume reduction of calf : Neurotomy, muscle ablation and combination of neurotomy and muscle ablation by radiofrequency Young Jin Park
11:42-11:54 2. Smiling eye roll formation with filler Ik Soo Koh
11:54-12:06 3. Inferior expansion of low lateral canthus Yong Ho Shin
12:06-12:18 4. Shoulder augmentation Yoon Jae Chung
12:30-13:30   Lunch  
13:30-14:30   S13. Soft Tissure Facial Contouring Surgery Chair :
Nam Ho Kim
13:30-13:40 1. Facial contouring with PPC(LIPOBEAN) injection Hee Youn Choi
13:40-13:50 2. Facial contouring with Accusculpt® Jong Chul Park
13:50-14:00 3. Facial contouring with interstitial laser Heung Soo Chung
14:00-14:10 4. Facial contouring with toxin Seong Ho Wee
14:10-14:20 4. Face and neck tightening using RFAL (especially in the Asian people) Dong Hyun Ahn
14:30-15:30 5. S14. Facial Bone Contouring Surgery Chair:
Myung Jong Lee
14:30-14:42 1. Mandible contouring surgery with genioplasty : Classification and operation technique Nam Ho Kim
14:42-14:54 2. Mandible contouring with EZ contouring Hee Young Lee
14:54-15:06 3. Zygoma reduction Chang Woon Yun
15:06-15:18 4. Zygoma contouring with EZ contouring Hee Young Lee
15:30-16:00   Coffee Break  
16:00-17:00   S15. Facial Contouring Surgery Chair :
Heung Soo Chung
16:00-16:15 1. Forehead augmentation with custom-made silicone implant – to be free from complications Jae Hyun Park (ReBorn)
16:15-16:30 2. Complications of central soft tissue laxity after cheekbone reduction surgery Da Lie Liu
16:30-16:45 3. Facial augmentation with adipose stem cell Bong Il Rho
17:00-18:00   S16. Facial Bone Contouring Surgery (Video Session) Chair :
Nam Ho Kim
17:00-17:30 1. Mandible reduction Myung Jong Lee
17:30-18:00 2. Zygoma reduction Chang Woon Yun


September 24, 2011 (Sat.)
Room C (River View 1 & 2)

08:00-09:00   S17. Botulinum Toxin Chair :
Seong Ho Wee
08:00-08:20 1. Facial rejuvenation with botulinum toxin Ik Soo Koh
08:20-08:30 2. Masseter muscle reduction with toxin Seong Ho Wee
08:30-08:40 3. Calf muscle reduction Jong Chul Park
08:40-08:50 4. Botulinum toxin for the neck : To do or not to do Amit Luthra
09:00-10:00   S18. Filler (Live Session) Chair :
Young Choon Jung
09:00-09:30 1. Various usages with Korean HA filler (Yvoire) Ik Soo Koh
09:30-10:00 2. Facial rejuvenation with HA filler Young Choon Jung
10:00-10:30   Coffee Break
10:30-11:30   S19. Thread Lift I Chair :
Se Whan Rhee
10:30-10:45 1. Gold thread implantation technique for facial rejuvenation Won Seok Kim
10:45-11:00 2. Thread lift : How to maximize the outcome Kamol Wattanakrai
11:00-11:10 3. Facial rejuvenation with various thread technique Bong Il Rho
11:10-11:25 4. Two-stage face lift by ePTFE suspension of the malar prominence and lower face in Asians Young Jin Park
       
11:30-12:30   S20. Thread Lift Ⅱ Chair :
Hee Youn Choi
11:30-11:50 1. Thread lift : Developments & technical tips Myung Jong Lee
11:50-12:05 2. Silhouette lift technique for midface and neck rejuvenation Won Seok Kim
12:05-12:20 3. Face lifts with Misju Hyun Jin Yang
12:30-13:30   Lunch
13:30-14:30   S21. Reduction Mammoplasty Chair :
Seong Jae Nam
13:30-14:30 1. Reduction Mammoplasty Fa Zhi Qi
       
       
14:30-15:30   S22. Anti Aging Chair :
Seong Han Nam
14:30-14:40 1. Practical lifestyle change for anti-aging Dong Hwan Kim
14:40-14:50 2. IV EDTA chelation therapy for out-patient Dong Hwan Kim
14:50-15:00 3. IPlacental nutritional therapy for vitality in Korea Dong Hwan Kim
15:00-15:10 4. IIntradermal air dissection for rejuvenation and lifting Han Jin Kwon
15:10-15:20 5. Minimal invasive rejuvenation for anti-aging Seong Han Nam
15:30-16:00   Coffee Break
16:00-17:00   S23. Vulvovaginoplasty Chair :
Chul Won
16:00-16:15 1. Laser vulva plasty-labiaplasty and laser vaginal bleaching cosmetic surgery in its last frontier Alexandros Bader
16:15-16:30 2. The multiple surgical technique of improving sexual satisfaction Chul Won
16:30-16:45 3. Vaginal tightening, labiaplasty, and G-spot amplification Chul Won
16:45-17:00 4. The minimal invasive implants and autolous fat grafting in perineal surgery Chang Hwan Lee
17:00-18:00   S24. Phalloplasty Chair :
Jae Sang Byun
17:00-17:20 1. Non-surgical penile augmentation Soon Saeng Kwun
17:20-17:40 2. Penile disassembly; surgical techniques and its applications Jae Sang Byun
17:40-18:00 3. Enhancement of the glans penis; past and present Min Sik Uhm


September 25, 2011 (Sun.)
Room A (Grand Ballroom)

08:00-09:00   S25. Botulinum Toxin (Master Session) Chair :
Ik Soo Koh
08:00-09:00 1. The use of botulinum toxin type A in cosmetic facial procedures Jae Young Hwang
09:00-10:00   S26. Filler (Master Session) Chair :
Jae Young Hwang
09:00-10:00 1. Overview of filler Nam Ho Lee
10:00-10:30   Coffee Break  
10:30-11:30   S27. Body Contouring Chair :
Ik Soo Koh
10:30-10:50 1. Abdominal liposuction and abdominoplasty Sang Jae Nam
10:50-11:05 2. Body sculpturing – a refined art Ashok Govila
11:05-11:20 3. The treatment of gynecomastia using cutting-edged tip cannula through transaxillary incision Sang Yoon Kang
11:30-12:30   S28. Rhinoplasty I Chair :
Zhi Jun Wang
11:30-11:50 1. Rhinoplasty – limit your dissection for natural results Ashok Govila
11:50-12:30 2. Delivery alar sculpturing technique through a marginal incision Soon Jae Yang
12:30-13:30   Lunch  
13:30-14:30   S29.Rhinoplasty II Chair :
Sung Wook Kim
11:30-11:50 1. Analysis of 356 rhinoplasty cases for the variable use of permacolTM (Porcine dermal collagen) Ji Myung Kim
11:50-12:00 2. Osteotomies for broad nose correction with via external approach Bong Il Rho
12:00-12:20 3. Hump nose correction Keun Cheol Lee
14:30-15:30   S30. Rhinoplasty III Chair :
Bong Il Rho
14:30-14:45 1. Septal extention graft with conchal cartilage Sung Wook Kim
14:45-15:05 2. Contracted nose Keun Cheol Lee
15:05-15:20 3. Endonasal tipplasty with internal fixation of onlay cartilage graft Won Min Yoo
15:30-16:00   Coffee Break  
16:00-17:00   S31. Rhinoplasty IV - Topic on Alar Cartilage Chair :
Soon Jae Yang
16:00-16:20 1. Alar columellar relationship Keun Cheol Lee
16:20-16:40 2. Correction of lower lateral cartilage malposition Keun Cheol Lee
16:40-17:00 3. The alar extension graft for retracted ala Keun Cheol Lee
17:00-18:00   S32. Rhinoplasty V (Video Session) Chair :
Soon Jae Yang
17:00-17:30 1. Broad nose correction with corrective rhinoplasty via external approach Bong Il Rho
17:30-18:00 2. Augmentation rhinoplasty and septal extension graft Sung Wook Kim


September 25, 2011 (Sun.)
Room B (Terrace Ballroom)

08:00-09:00   S33. Breast I Chair :
Till Scholz
08:00-08:12 1. Basics of trans-axillary endoscopic breast augmentation Anna Lee
08:12-08:24 2. Breast augmentation – simplistic calculations of implant sizes and levels Ashok Govila
08:24-08:36 3. Periareolar augmentation mammoplasty Sang Jae Nam
08:36-08:48 4. Trans-umbilical breast augmentation Jin Seok Park
09:00-10:00   S34. Breast II Chair :
Jin Seok Park
09:00-09:15 1. The correction of the breast ptosis Jin Seok Park
09:15-09:30 2. Vertical reduction mammoplasty using superiomedial pedicle Anna Lee
09:30-09:45 3. Breast augmentation with HA filler Young Choon Jung
10:00-10:30   Coffee Break  
10:30-11:30   S35. Breast III Chair :
Anna Lee
10:30-10:45 1. Introduction of endoscopic transaxillary breast augmentation Joong Hyuk Yim
10:45-11:00 2. Is breast implant texturation linked to tissue integration and seroma formation? Till Scholz
11:00-11:15 3. An algorithm for one-stage surgical procedure of tuberous breast deformity Till Scholz
11:30-12:30   S36. Breast Augmentation with Fat or Filler Chair :
Young Choon Jung
11:30-11:45 1. Breast augmentation with fat graft Young Choon Jung
11:45-12:00 2. Telomerase - possible solution for the dilemma of fat graft of breast augmentation Stone Chen
12:00-12:15 3. Thigh origined liposuction and lipofilling with PRP for breast augmentation : Personal experiences Cheng Wei Hsiao
12:30-13:30   Lunch  
13:30-14:30   S37. Face Lift I (Master Session) Chair :
Won Kyoung Kang
13:30-14:30 1. What is minimal invasive facial lift? Hee Youn Choi
14:30-15:30   S38. Face Lift II Chair :
Myung Jong Lee
14:30-14:45 1. Trend of facial rejuvenation Lu Min Si
14:45-15:00 2. Infrabrow excision blepharoplasty : Applications and outcomes in upper blepharoplasty in Asian women Ji Myung Kim
15:00-15:15 3. Browlift using Quill™ SRS Hee Youn Choi
15:15-15:30 4. Details of the deal lifting operation Zhi Jun Wang
15:30-16:00   Coffee Break  
16:00-17:00   S39. Face Lift III Chair :
Hee Youn Choi
16:00-16:18 1. 3 dimensional face lift (using facial fat graft alone or combined with short incision face lift) Mark Berman
16:18-16:36 2. Face lift with SMASectomy and FAME technique Won Min Yoo
16:36-16:54 3. AC lift (Combined MACS lift and FAMI technique for total facial rejuvenation) Alfredo Callanta
17:00-18:00   S40. Face Lift IV (Video Session) Chair :
Won Kyoung Kang
17:00-18:00 1. Mid facelift by MACS lift Myung Jong Lee


September 25, 2011 (Sun.)
Room C (River View 1 & 2)

08:00-09:00   S41. Skin Rejuvenation I Chair :
Seong Ho Wee
08:00-08:12 1. Melasma treatment with dual toning (laser toning + genesis technique) Se Won Lee
08:12-08:24 2. Contribution of transient receptor potential vanilloid 1 signaling on healing of the damaged skin after trichloroacetic acid peeling Hong Jin Li
08:24-08:36 3. Comprehensive treatment of facial rejuvenation Zhi Jun Wang
08:36-08:48 4. Skin rejuvenation with intralesional fractional radiofrequency device Jae Woo Park
09:00-10:00   S42. Skin Rejuvenation II Chair :
Joon Hong Park
09:00-09:12 1. Adjunctive use of light-emitting diode systems in aesthetic dermatology and plastic surgery practice Seong Jae Youn
09:12-09:24 2. Fractional RF microneedling for skin rejuvenation Chit Sun Wong
09:24-09:36 3. Sculptra – New anti-aging technology Hee Dae Jeon
09:36-09:48 4. Internal RF treatment for forehead wrinkles Si Hyung Cho
10:00-10:30   Coffee Break  
10:30-11:30   S43. New Laser & Combination Therapy Chair :
Heung Soo Chung
10:30-10:45 1. Efficacy and safety of a novel botulinum toxin type A product for the treatment of moderate to severe glabellar lines : A randomized, double-blinded, active controlled multicenter study Chong Hyun Won
10:45-11:00 2. Laser, light, radiofrequency and ultrasound devices 2011 : What’s new, what works, and what’s next? Seong Jae Youn
11:00-11:15 3. Changing concepts of filler injection : Aging Asian midface and the importance of volumetric correction Seong Jae Youn
11:30-12:30   S44. Treatment of Acne Scar & Acne Red Mark Chair :
Jae Young Hwang
11:30-11:42 1. Treatment of scar using pearl fractional Joon Hong Park
11:42-11:54 2. Treatment of redness using vantage Joon Hong Park
11:54-12:06 3. Pathogeneses and treatments of rosacea Se Won Lee
12:06-12:18 4. New technology for lifting, acne scar and pore therapy Hee Dae Jeon
12:30-13:30   Lunch  
13:30-14:30   S45. Treatment of Large Pore & Scar Chair :
Nam Ho Lee
13:30-13:45 1. Clinical applicatinos of frational RF needle therapy system Se Won Lee
13:45-14:00 2. Treatment of atrophic acne scars and enlarged pores using CROSS technique Dong Seung Kang
14:00-14:15 3. Deep heating of dermis using non-ablative fractional with compression optic for enlarged pores Jae Young Hwang
14:30-15:30   S46. Melasma Pigmentary Treatment Chair :
Dong Seung Kang
14:30-14:45 1. Treatment of melasma using low-fluence 1064nm Q-switched NdYAG laser and copper-bromide laser Dong Seung Kang
14:45-15:00 2. How HA supplement affects on skin pigmentation? Kew Ho Kim
15:00-15:15 3. Treatment of melasma using revlite laser toning Joon Hong Park
15:30-16:00   Coffee Break  
16:00-17:00   S47. New Thinking New Technique Chair :
Chang Woon Yun
16:00-16:20 1. Perioccular dilemmas : How do we deal with them? Amit Luthra
16:20-16:30 2. Hair growth stimulation by mesenchymal stem cell-derived proteins Byung Soon Park
16:30-16:40 3. The efficacy of surgery for axillary osmidrosis with suction-assisted cartilage shaver and fibrin glue Ji Sung Chun
16:40-16:50 4. Signaling technology introduces nanotechnology to anti-aging for totally non invasive procedures with permanent results Xanya Sofra Weiss
       
17:00-18:00   S48. Hair Chair :
Sang Jae Nam
17:00-17:15 1. Characteristics in hair transplantation of East-Asians Jae Hyun Park (DaNa)
17:15-17:30 2. Low light laser therapy (LLLT) as an adjuvant to minoxidil in prognosis of androgenic alopecia Ramandeep Singh Kahlon
17:30-17:45 3. A new treatment for androgenetic alopecia Toru Asou
17:45-18:00 4. The combined hair transplantation surgery using Strip and Fue method in one session (6,000 Hairs/4.5 hours) Hui Min Lee
       

2011 Shanghai Program

SATURDADAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2011

13:30-14:30

HB co.

Multi Injection System (Intra-Dermal Air Treatment )

Han Jin Kwon M.D.( Cosmetic Surgeon Dermaster Clinic, Korea)



SUNDAY 25 SEPTEMBER 2011

10:30~ 11:20

LG Life Science

Various usages with Korean HA filler (Yvoire®)

Ik Soo Koh M.D. (Petit Noble Aesthetic Clinic, Korea) and Jae Young Hwang M.D. (CNP Skin Laser Clinic, Korea)

11:30~ 12:20

HUGEL

Facial Rejuvenation using DermaShine and Automeso (Micro needle therapy system) with Botulax(Botulinum toxin type A)

Shin Moon Seok M.D. (Mirror Cosmetic Clinic, Korea)

12:30~13:30

Lunch

13:30~14:20

Woorhi Medical Group Co., Ltd.

Cross-Linked & Non Cross-Linked Hyaluronic Acid Multiple Injection through DermaQueen

Kew-ho Kim M.D. (JPAS P.S, Korea)

14:30~ 15:50

Amipharm

Subcutaneous fat reduction using ppc(Lipobean) injection

Moon Hyung-jin M.D.
(Navi Plastic Surgery, Korea)

15:30~16:00

Coffee Break

16:00~ 16:50

BS MEDICAL

New technology for lifting, acne scar and pore therapy

Hee Dae Jeon M.D.
(Cosmo Clinic, Korea)

주소출력